Send SMS
Send E-mail

Fiber Patch Cords

We are a leading Wholesale Trader of fiber patch cord, fiber patch cord lc/sc dpx, om2, ls0h 3m, fiber patch cord lc/sc dpx mm om3 ls0h 3m and fiber patch cord lc/sc dpx sm os1/os2 ls0h 3m from New Delhi, India.
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cord
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialCable Sheath Material: LS0H
ColorCable Sheath Color: Aqua
BrandMolex
Model Name/NumberPART NO: 91.LL.372.00300
Wire SizeOutside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Cable GradeFDDI Riser Rated OFNR
Operating Temperature-10 DegreeC to 60 DegreeC
Connector ferruleZirconia
Retention Strength100 N

Fiber Patch Cord LC/LC DPX MM OM3 LS0H 3m (91.LL.372.00300)
Molex’s advanced manufacturing process provides exceptional performance in patch cord assemblies. Molex maintains strict control over the ferrule endface surface. With the aid of an interferometer, the ferrule endface geometry is measured for radius, concentricity and apex offset, ensuring high performance and long-term reliability of all terminations
  • OM3 Multimode performance
  • Standard or custom assemblies
  • Precision ferrule endface geometry
  • Controlled Fiber protrusion
  • Factory polished, tested and serialized

Mechanical Characteristics
Cable: 2 Fiber zipcord
Outside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Buffer Diameter: 900μm tight buffer
Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
Min. Bend Radius: 30mm
Cable Sheath Material: LS0H
Cable Sheath Color: Aqua
Cable Grade: FDDI Riser Rated OFNR
Connector ferrule: Zirconia
Retention Strength: 100N
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C

Electrical/Optical Characteristics

Insertion Loss: 0.30dB

Bandwidth:
@ 850nm 2000MHz/km
@ 1300nm 500MHz/km

Attenuation:
@ 850nm <3.5dB/km
@ 1300nm <1.5dB/km

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H 3M

Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H 3M
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMolex
Operating Temperature-10 DegreeC to 60 DegreeC
Temperature-10 DegreeC to 60 DegreeC
Cable Type2 Fiber zipcord
Conductor TypeConnector ferrule: Zirconia
Diameter InchOutside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Insertion LossInsertion Loss (SC End): 0.30dB max. Insertion Loss (LC End): 0.30dB max.
Length3M
Max Operating Temp Deg Cel-10 DegreeC to 60 DegreeC

PART NO: 91.9L.572.00300

Molex’s advanced manufacturing process provides exceptional performance in patch cord assemblies. Molex maintains strict control over the ferrule endface surface. With the aid of an interferometer, the ferrule endface geometry is measured for radius, concentricity and apex offset, ensuring high performance and long-term reliability of all terminations.

  • OM2 Multimode performance
  • Standard or custom assemblies
  • Precision ferrule endface geometry
  • Controlled Fiber protrusion
  • Factory polished, tested and serialized
Cable: 2 Fiber zipcord
Outside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Buffer Diameter: 900μm tight buffer
Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
Min. Bend Radius: 30mm
Cable Sheath Material: LS0H
Cable Sheath Color: Grey
Cable Grade: FDDI Riser Rated OFNR
Connector ferrule: Zirconia
Retention Strength: 100N
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C

Insertion Loss (SC End): 0.30dB max.
Insertion Loss (LC End): 0.30dB max.

Bandwidth:
@ 850nm 500MHz/km
@ 1300nm 500MHz/km

Attenuation:
@ 850nm <3.5dB/km
@ 1300nm <1.5dB/km

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC DPX MM OM3 LS0H 3m

Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC DPX MM OM3 LS0H 3m
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMolex
Insertion LossInsertion Loss (SC End): 0.30dB Insertion Loss (LC End): 0.30dB
Low Insertion LossInsertion Loss (SC End): 0.30dB Insertion Loss (LC End): 0.30dB
Model Name/NumberPART NO: 91.9L.372.00300
Cable2 Fiber zipcord
Outside Diameter2.9mm x 6.0mm
Min. Bend Radius30mm

PART NO: 91.9L.372.00300
Molex’s advanced manufacturing process provides exceptional performance in patch cord assemblies. Molex maintains strict control over the ferrule endface surface. With the aid of an interferometer, the ferrule endface geometry is measured for radius, concentricity and apex offset, ensuring high performance and long-term reliability of all terminations.
  • OM3 Multimode performance
  • Standard or custom assemblies
  • Precision ferrule endface geometry
  • Controlled Fiber protrusion
  • Factory polished, tested and serialized
Cable: 2 Fiber zipcord
Outside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Buffer Diameter: 900μm tight buffer
Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
Min. Bend Radius: 30mm
Cable Sheath Material: LS0H
Cable Sheath Color: Aqua
Cable Grade: FDDI Riser Rated OFNR
Connector ferrule: Zirconia
Retention Strength: 100N
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C

Insertion Loss (SC End): 0.30dB
Insertion Loss (LC End): 0.30dB

Bandwidth:
@ 850nm 2000MHz/km
@ 1300nm 500MHz/km

Attenuation:
@ 850nm <3.5dB/km
@ 1300nm <1.5dB/km

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC DPX SM OS1/OS2 LS0H 3m

Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC DPX SM OS1/OS2 LS0H 3m
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price

PART NO: 91.9L.872.00300
Molex’s advanced manufacturing process provides exceptional performance in patch cord assemblies. Molex maintains strict control over the ferrule endface surface. With the aid of an interferometer, the ferrule endface geometry is measured for radius, concentricity and apex offset, ensuring high performance and long-term reliability of all terminations.
  • OS1 Singlemode performance
  • Standard or custom assemblies
  • Precision ferrule endface geometry
  • Controlled Fiber protrusion
  • Factory polished, tested and serialized
Cable: 2 Fiber zipcord
Outside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Buffer Diameter: 900μm tight buffer
Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
Min. Bend Radius: 30mm
Cable Sheath Material: LS0H
Cable Sheath Color: Yellow
Cable Grade: FDDI Riser Rated OFNR
Connector ferrule: Zirconia
Retention Strength: 100N
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C

Insertion Loss (SC End): 0.30dB max.
Insertion Loss (LC End): 0.30dB max.

Attenuation:
@ 1310nm <0.4dB/km

Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsPawan Jeet Singh Kohli (Director) Grammy Communications Private Limited
J-12/14, Ground Floor, Major Sudesh Kumar Marg, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi - 110027, Delhi, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: